ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 2:  Eric Marsh

Ranking Index = 8.66

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Intermediate, Programme 1: Free Known
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Fig-10 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 Kris Liesmons HZ 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 1 1657.7 7 -6
  Extra 200 G-TWOO 7.78 7.01 8.17 7.31 6.98 8.03 7.99 9.31 8.04 7.46 8.42   1335.9    
2 Matt Morris 9.0 9.5 7.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 0 1823.5 1 +1
  Extra 200 G-TWOO 8.96 8.99 7.19 8.22 7.77 7.43 8.54 8.19 7.57 6.78 7.87   1800.6    
3 Richard Welch 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 0 1765.4 2 +1
  Pitts S-1S G-WIGY 8.63 7.19 9.35 6.65 7.80 7.02 7.63 7.31 7.44 6.10 8.42   1807.4    
4 David Slater 10.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 AV 7.0 1 1717.7 5 -1
  Pitts S-1T G-BKPZ 9.87 6.83 7.44 7.19 7.77 7.67 8.53 8.59 6.65 6.56 6.78   1750.9    
5 James Page 7.5 6.5 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 9.0 0 1760.8 3 +2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.11 6.71 7.31 8.75 7.67 6.98 8.03 8.19 6.89 7.46 8.97   1705.4    
6 Harri Kanto 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 6.5 7.5 9.0 0 1726.0 4 +2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.63 7.19 7.77 7.11 7.43 7.67 7.92 8.19 5.79 6.78 8.97   1744.0    
7 Alex Cartwright 7.5 8.0 8.0 5.0 Lo 5.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 1 1574.3 9 -2
  Pitts S-2E G-KITI 6.89 7.80 7.77 5.24 7.13 5.04 7.08 7.61 7.11 7.46 7.87   1714.1    
8 Dave Farley 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 9.0 9.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 0 1659.6 6 +2
  CAP 231 G-GKKI 7.43 7.44 6.22 7.77 7.63 7.02 8.53 8.99 7.11 5.41 6.23   1617.3    
9 Graeme Fudge 9.5 9.5 8.5 PZ 7.5 7.5 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.5 8.5 0 1587.2 8 +1
  CAP 232 G-GODV 8.83 8.99 7.99 0.00 6.83 7.08 5.07 7.77 5.72 6.78 8.42   1652.6    
10 Anthony Walsh 8.5 7.5 7.0 HZ 7.5 7.5 8.0 9.5 Hi 7.5 7.5 6.0 2 1498.6 10
  Extra 200 G-OLUD 8.19 6.83 6.34 0.95 6.98 7.02 7.92 8.99 5.65 6.78 5.68   1580.2    
11 Stephen Evans 9.0 8.5 7.5 6.5 Lo 6.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 4.0 HZ 7.5 2 1470.4 11
  Laser 200 G-CBHR 8.75 8.03 6.89 6.71 7.68 7.67 7.00 7.40 3.86 2.57 7.33   1484.1    
12 Jez Burgoin 10.0 6.5 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 AV 7.0 8.0 6.0 1 1441.0 12
  Pitts S-2A N-80035 9.38 6.18 2.00 6.22 6.37 7.92 5.40 6.13 6.34 7.63 5.68   1563.9    
13 David Heard 8.0 8.0 HZ HZ 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 8.0 0 1340.7 14 -1
  Extra 200 G-TWOO 7.67 7.80 HZ HZ 6.19 7.43 6.34 7.08 5.72 6.10 7.87   1448.2    
14 David Hall 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 4.5 7.0 HZ 6.0 6.0 Hi 8.5 1 1413.0 13 +1
  Pitts S-2A G-BTTR 7.01 7.19 6.98 6.83 6.18 5.78 6.37 HZ 5.24 4.73 5.20   1361.4    
    1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 9 0   20
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ -     36 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark 2    
  PZ to Mark -    
  HZ to Mark 3    
  Lo to Mark 2    
  Hi to Mark 2    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
Alex Cartwright Fig-5 8.0 Lo 5.5 AVGE 7.0 6.0 7.0 OK
Pitts S-2E G-KITI   7.71 7.13 7.13 7.25 6.75 6.80  
Anthony Walsh Fig-4 HZ HZ 0.0 0.0 0.0 HZ OK
Extra 200 G-OLUD   0.00 0.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.28  
Anthony Walsh Fig-9 Lo PZ Hi 7.5 Lo PZ 5.0 5.0 6.0 OK
Extra 200 G-OLUD   5.15 5.65 5.15 5.23 5.35 5.63  
David Hall Position 6.5 Hi 8.5 3.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 OK
Pitts S-2A G-BTTR   5.78 5.20 4.62 5.50 5.48 4.63  
David Slater Fig-10 6.5 AVGE 6.5 5.0 AVGE 7.0 OK
Pitts S-1T G-BKPZ   6.36 6.56 6.92 5.45 6.56 7.53  
Jez Burgoin Fig-8 6.5 AVGE 6.0 6.0 6.0 Lo PZ OK
Pitts S-2A N-80035   6.74 6.13 6.26 4.94 6.60 6.13  
Kris Liesmons Fig-1 8.0 HZ 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 OK
Extra 200 G-TWOO   7.71 7.78 7.72 7.78 7.55 8.13  
Stephen Evans Fig-5 8.0 Lo 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 OK
Laser 200 G-CBHR   7.71 7.68 7.80 6.92 7.86 8.10  
Stephen Evans Fig-10 2.0 HZ 3.0 AVGE 2.0 3.0 OK
Laser 200 G-CBHR   1.19 2.57 3.52 2.57 2.84 2.72  
 
Score anomalies (none)    
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 7.59, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 1.87 Panel average mark = 7.26, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 1.95
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Kris Liesmons Extra 200 1649.7 - 1821.4 - 171.8 7 1 - 6 4.40 50.7%
Alex Cartwright Pitts S-2E 1568.1 - 1650.6 - 82.5 9 7 - 2 0.78 9.0%
David Hall Pitts S-2A 1410.3 - 1290.9 + 119.4 13 14 + 1 0.72 8.3%
James Page Extra 200 1750.5 - 1678.3 + 72.2 3 5 + 2 0.67 7.7%
Harri Kanto Extra 200 1716.5 - 1654.1 + 62.4 4 6 + 2 0.59 6.8%
David Heard Extra 200 1339.7 - 1425.7 - 86.1 14 13 - 1 0.47 5.4%
Dave Farley CAP 231 1651.5 - 1609.0 + 42.5 6 8 + 2 0.41 4.7%
Richard Welch Pitts S-1S 1755.0 - 1693.5 + 61.6 2 3 + 1 0.28 3.3%
Graeme Fudge CAP 232 1580.7 - 1538.5 + 42.2 8 9 + 1 0.21 2.5%
David Slater Pitts S-1T 1708.4 - 1679.9 + 28.5 5 4 - 1 0.13 1.5%
Matt Morris Extra 200 1811.8 - 1809.5 + 2.3 1 2 + 1 0.01 0.1%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Anthony Walsh Extra 200 1494.0   1519.2 - 25.2 10 10        
Stephen Evans Laser 200 1466.5   1490.2 - 23.7 11 11        
Jez Burgoin Pitts S-2A 1437.7   1479.7 - 42.0 12 12        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17