ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 6:  John Scott

Ranking Index = 13.09

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Sports, Known Sequence
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 Alan Murphy 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 0 1060.9 7 -6
  CAP 231 G-IIAI 8.77 8.94 8.10 8.38 8.76 3.61 7.33 7.58 8.44 6.74   934.2    
2 Maciej Kulaszewski 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 0 1106.6 4 -2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.57 8.94 9.15 8.38 8.76 6.22 7.33 7.58 8.44 7.72   1062.3    
3 George Haye 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.5 0 1087.8 5 -2
  Pitts S-1T N-697JR 7.57 8.94 8.10 7.25 7.56 7.96 8.16 8.55 6.42 7.23   1104.9    
4 Jake Cook 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.5 0 1045.0 9 -5
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.36 8.07 8.10 9.50 7.56 7.09 7.33 6.61 7.43 8.21   1087.2    
5 Martin Luton 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.5 0 1081.3 6 -1
  RV-8 G-DAZZ 8.77 8.07 8.10 7.25 8.76 7.09 7.33 6.61 6.42 9.19   1048.1    
6 Duncan Cumberlidge 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.5 0 1127.5 1 +5
  Acro Sport G-TSOL 8.17 8.07 8.10 7.25 8.76 7.09 8.16 7.58 8.44 9.19   1081.1    
7 Stephen Smartt 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 AV 7.0 7.5 1 1120.3 2 +5
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.77 8.94 9.15 8.38 8.76 7.09 8.16 6.83 7.43 7.23   1124.8    
8 Iain Smith 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 0 1050.7 8
  Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ 8.77 8.07 7.05 7.25 8.76 7.96 6.50 7.58 6.42 7.23   1118.0    
9 Simon Wood 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 0 950.0 12 -3
  Pitts S-1S G-HOON 6.36 7.20 7.05 6.13 5.17 7.09 7.33 7.58 6.42 6.74   1052.6    
10 Neil Whitehead 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0 955.1 11 -1
  Slingsby T67M G-CIKS 7.57 6.32 6.00 6.13 8.76 7.96 6.50 6.61 6.42 6.74   957.4    
11 Sebastian Zytomski Hi 9.0 9.0 8.0 Hi 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 2 1112.6 3 +8
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.42 8.94 8.10 6.95 9.96 7.09 7.33 6.61 6.42 8.70   962.1    
12 Ruth Scott 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 0 986.2 10 +2
  Slingsby T67M G-BNSP 7.57 8.07 6.00 6.13 7.56 6.22 6.50 7.58 7.43 7.72   1042.8    
13 Matt Kitson 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 0 913.3 13
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.36 8.07 7.05 8.38 7.56 6.22 5.67 6.61 6.42 4.77   991.4    
14 John Royce 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 Lo 0.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 1 842.3 14
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.57 8.07 8.10 7.25 7.56 5.99 4.00 4.66 6.42 7.72   923.2    
    1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0   40
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ -     43 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark 1    
  PZ to Mark -    
  HZ to Mark -    
  Lo to Mark 1    
  Hi to Mark 2    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
John Royce Fig-6 7.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 Lo 0.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   7.43 6.18 4.74 5.61 5.98 5.99  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-1 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 Hi 9.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   6.83 6.63 6.38 5.92 6.33 6.42  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-4 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 Hi 9.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   7.81 6.72 6.22 7.16 6.84 6.95  
Stephen Smartt Fig-8 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.5 AVGE OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   7.25 6.22 6.31 8.10 6.27 6.83  
 
Score anomalies (none)    
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 7.30, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.03 Panel average mark = 7.47, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.03
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Sebastian Zytomski Extra 200 1085.5 - 996.9 + 88.6 3 11 + 8 5.52 42.2%
Alan Murphy CAP 231 1055.1 - 1113.6 - 58.4 7 1 - 6 2.45 18.7%
Stephen Smartt Extra 200 1090.0 - 1057.5 + 32.5 2 7 + 5 1.20 9.1%
Duncan Cumberlidge Acro Sport 1094.2 - 1063.8 + 30.4 1 6 + 5 1.11 8.5%
Jake Cook Extra 200 1045.8 - 1071.8 - 26.0 9 4 - 5 0.94 7.2%
Simon Wood Pitts S-1S 990.0 - 1019.7 - 29.6 12 9 - 3 0.68 5.2%
Ruth Scott Slingsby T67M 1011.3 - 982.6 + 28.7 10 12 + 2 0.45 3.5%
Maciej Kulaszewski Extra 200 1082.0 - 1112.8 - 30.9 4 2 - 2 0.43 3.3%
Neil Whitehead Slingsby T67M 993.0 - 1019.6 - 26.5 11 10 - 1 0.20 1.5%
George Haye Pitts S-1T 1070.9 - 1077.8 - 6.8 5 3 - 2 0.10 0.8%
Martin Luton RV-8 1067.1 - 1065.9 + 1.2 6 5 - 1 0.01 0.1%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Iain Smith Pitts M-12 1049.1   1035.2 + 13.9 8 8        
Matt Kitson Extra 200 968.5   959.5 + 9.0 13 13        
John Royce Extra 200 926.8   953.0 - 26.1 14 14        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17