ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 1:  Chief Judge (scoring) - Brian McCartney

Ranking Index = 26.65

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Sports, 1st Unknown Sequence
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 Duncan Cumberlidge 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 0 923.7 1
  Acro Sport G-TSOL 8.22 7.22 7.29 6.91 7.67 8.72 7.12 7.25 8.43 8.29   586.6    
2 Jake Cook 7.0 6.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.5 0 884.3 2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.49 6.75 8.10 7.92 6.91 7.78 7.12 7.91 6.19 8.29   921.3    
3 Maciej Kulaszewski 6.5 Lo 0.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 1 764.3 7 -4
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.13 6.07 7.29 8.43 7.67 6.84 7.93 6.58 7.68 6.16   885.0    
4 Matt Kitson 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 0 840.3 4
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.76 6.28 6.47 7.92 7.67 7.78 7.93 7.25 6.19 6.69   850.2    
5 Iain Smith 10.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 0 836.0 5
  Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ 9.67 8.15 7.29 5.89 7.67 8.72 6.31 5.92 6.93 4.02   844.8    
6 Alan Murphy 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 0 809.4 6
  CAP 231 G-IIAI 8.95 8.15 7.29 6.91 6.53 7.78 7.93 6.58 9.17 1.35   833.7    
7 Simon Wood 9.0 HZ 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.5 0 731.2 9 -2
  Pitts S-1S G-HOON 8.95 HZ 5.66 6.91 7.67 6.37 7.12 8.57 8.43 6.16   809.4    
8 George Haye 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 HZ 6.0 8.5 8.0 5.5 0 738.6 8
  Pitts S-1T N-697JR 8.22 7.22 7.69 7.92 7.67 HZ 6.31 8.24 8.43 5.09   732.0    
9 Stephen Smartt 4.0 0.0 7.0 Lo 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 Lo 0.0 7.0 2 Lo 518.1 14 -5
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 5.30 0.00 7.29 7.67 3.86 4.02 7.12 6.58 5.65 6.69   739.4    
10 Neil Whitehead 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1 851.5 3 +7
  Slingsby T67M G-CIKS 8.22 CHZ 7.69 6.91 6.91 6.84 7.12 7.25 7.68 6.69   732.2    
11 Ruth Scott 6.0 HZ HZ 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.5 1 634.2 11
  Slingsby T67M G-BNSP 6.76 2.51 HZ 6.91 7.67 7.78 6.31 5.26 5.44 8.29   749.7    
12 Martin Luton 8.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 HZ 8.0 9.0 8.5 7.0 Hi 6.5 3 626.8 12
  RV-8 G-DAZZ 8.22 CHZ 6.47 5.89 6.97 7.78 8.74 8.24 7.68 3.18   668.7    
13 Sebastian Zytomski 9.0 PZ 6.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.5 2 715.5 10 +3
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.95 6.14 6.47 4.87 6.91 7.78 6.31 6.58 CHZ 1.88   705.8    
14 John Royce 7.0 5.0 HZ 8.0 6.0 HZ 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 0 580.4 13 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.49 5.35 HZ 7.92 6.15 HZ 8.74 8.57 6.19 6.69   646.3    
    0 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 10 1   22
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ 3     35 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark -    
  PZ to Mark 1    
  HZ to Mark 2    
  Lo to Mark 3    
  Hi to Mark 1    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
Maciej Kulaszewski Fig-2 Lo 0.0 7.0 4.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   6.07 6.30 5.44 6.60 6.74 7.95  
Martin Luton Fig-2 0.0 HZ 0.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 CHZ
RV-8 G-DAZZ   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Martin Luton Fig-5 HZ 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 OK
RV-8 G-DAZZ   6.97 6.20 6.88 7.55 7.08 7.14  
Martin Luton Position Hi 6.5 4.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 OK
RV-8 G-DAZZ   3.18 3.46 3.54 2.02 1.58 4.56  
Neil Whitehead Fig-2 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 5.5 7.0 CHZ
Slingsby T67M G-CIKS   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Ruth Scott Fig-2 HZ 6.0 0.0 5.5 0.0 4.0 OK
Slingsby T67M G-BNSP   2.51 5.09 0.00 5.44 0.00 4.67  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-2 Lo PZ 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   6.14 7.51 6.86 7.18 5.10 6.72  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-9 6.0 6.0 AVGE 8.5 5.0 6.0 CHZ
Extra 200 G-EEEK   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Stephen Smartt Fig-4 Lo 4.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   7.67 7.55 8.04 7.59 8.00 7.17  
Stephen Smartt Fig-9 Lo 0.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   5.65 7.24 6.81 3.91 4.31 6.01  
 
Score anomalies    Ch.Judge  Judge 2  Judge 3  Judge 4  Judge 5  Judge 6
Stephen Smartt   Lo 518.1 Hi 817.8 741.1 740.9 716.5 805.8
Extra 200 G-EEEK   732.2 746.1
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 6.96, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.74 Panel average mark = 7.10, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.31
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Neil Whitehead Slingsby T67M 850.7 - 729.8 + 120.9 3 10 + 7 9.01 33.8%
Stephen Smartt Extra 200 581.6 Lo 748.2 - 166.7 14 9 - 5 8.65 32.5%
Sebastian Zytomski Extra 200 740.9 - 615.5 + 125.3 10 13 + 3 4.75 17.8%
Maciej Kulaszewski Extra 200 780.3 - 880.9 - 100.6 7 3 - 4 3.55 13.3%
John Royce Extra 200 631.9 - 586.8 + 45.1 13 14 + 1 0.60 2.2%
Simon Wood Pitts S-1S 753.5 - 758.4 - 4.9 9 7 - 2 0.10 0.4%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Duncan Cumberlidge Acro Sport 908.9   898.4 + 10.6 1 1        
Jake Cook Extra 200 877.1   890.8 - 13.7 2 2        
Matt Kitson Extra 200 841.6   836.2 + 5.4 4 4        
Iain Smith Pitts M-12 838.1   825.7 + 12.5 5 5        
Alan Murphy CAP 231 816.7   814.4 + 2.3 6 6        
George Haye Pitts S-1T 759.5   750.3 + 9.2 8 8        
Ruth Scott Slingsby T67M 675.3   704.0 - 28.7 11 11        
Martin Luton RV-8 669.4   686.1 - 16.8 12 12        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17