ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 2:  Eric Marsh

Ranking Index = 14.60

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Sports, 1st Unknown Sequence
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 Duncan Cumberlidge 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 0 Lo 825.9 6 -5
  Acro Sport G-TSOL 7.88 7.51 7.30 6.50 6.20 6.32 6.68 6.07 8.40 7.24   572.1    
2 Jake Cook 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 0 856.6 4 -2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.29 7.51 6.78 8.24 7.31 6.32 7.82 7.65 6.07 7.24   893.1    
3 Maciej Kulaszewski 6.5 7.0 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 7.5 8.0 9.0 0 924.7 2 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.05 6.30 7.30 8.24 7.86 8.50 8.97 6.86 7.24 8.32   852.1    
4 Matt Kitson 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 0 822.3 7 -3
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.47 6.30 5.74 7.55 6.76 7.77 7.82 7.65 6.65 6.16   923.5    
5 Iain Smith 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 10.0 Hi 7.0 1 931.7 1 +4
  Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ 8.29 8.12 6.78 7.55 8.97 7.77 7.25 8.44 9.56 3.18   813.9    
6 Alan Murphy 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 6.5 7.5 8.5 4.0 0 875.8 3 +3
  CAP 231 G-IIAI 8.71 8.12 7.82 7.89 8.41 9.22 6.11 6.86 7.82 2.92   884.0    
7 Simon Wood 8.5 AV 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 1 777.8 10 -3
  Pitts S-1S G-HOON 8.71 HZ 7.82 8.24 6.76 7.04 7.82 9.23 7.24 6.70   877.7    
8 George Haye 9.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.5 5.5 1 847.1 5 +3
  Pitts S-1T N-697JR 9.12 7.51 8.34 6.85 7.31 CHZ 6.68 6.86 7.82 4.54   779.5    
9 Stephen Smartt 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 0 Hi 820.1 8 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 4.98 7.51 6.78 7.55 6.20 5.59 7.25 7.65 7.24 7.78   721.0    
10 Neil Whitehead 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 8.5 9.5 8.0 1 793.0 9 +1
  Slingsby T67M G-CIKS 6.64 CHZ 6.78 6.15 5.65 5.59 6.11 8.44 8.98 7.24   746.1    
11 Ruth Scott Hi 9.0 6.0 HZ 5.0 7.5 9.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 1 707.7 11
  Slingsby T67M G-BNSP 6.54 5.09 HZ 5.46 7.31 9.22 6.11 6.07 6.07 7.24   697.1    
12 Martin Luton 9.0 HZ 7.0 7.0 6.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.5 0 690.2 12
  RV-8 G-DAZZ 9.12 HZ 6.78 6.85 6.20 7.77 7.82 6.07 7.24 3.46   700.4    
13 Sebastian Zytomski 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.5 5.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 1 683.0 13
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.29 7.51 6.78 5.80 5.10 7.04 7.82 6.07 CHZ 0.76   687.9    
14 John Royce 7.5 6.5 4.0 5.0 8.0 HZ 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 1 652.1 14
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.88 5.70 CHZ 5.46 7.86 HZ 7.82 6.86 5.49 6.70   627.6    
    1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 7 2   26
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ 4     36 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark -    
  PZ to Mark -    
  HZ to Mark -    
  Lo to Mark -    
  Hi to Mark 2    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
George Haye Fig-6 HZ 8.0 HZ HZ HZ HZ CHZ
Pitts S-1T N-697JR   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Iain Smith Position 4.5 Hi 7.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.5 OK
Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ   4.02 3.18 2.11 3.02 2.96 3.08  
John Royce Fig-3 HZ 4.0 0.0 HZ HZ HZ CHZ
Extra 200 G-EEEK   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Neil Whitehead Fig-2 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 5.5 7.0 CHZ
Slingsby T67M G-CIKS   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Ruth Scott Fig-1 6.0 Hi 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 OK
Slingsby T67M G-BNSP   6.76 6.54 6.86 5.23 8.14 5.68  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-9 6.0 6.0 AVGE 8.5 5.0 6.0 CHZ
Extra 200 G-EEEK   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Simon Wood Fig-2 HZ AVGE HZ HZ HZ HZ CHZ
Pitts S-1S G-HOON   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
 
Score anomalies    Ch.Judge  Judge 2  Judge 3  Judge 4  Judge 5  Judge 6
Duncan Cumberlidge   922.0 Lo 825.9 895.4 907.4 908.9 866.3
Acro Sport G-TSOL   893.1
Stephen Smartt   Lo 613.8 Hi 820.1 741.1 740.9 716.5 805.8
Extra 200 G-EEEK   732.2 746.1
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 7.48, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.12 Panel average mark = 7.10, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.31
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Duncan Cumberlidge Acro Sport 794.0 Lo 898.4 - 104.3 6 1 - 5 4.51 30.9%
Iain Smith Pitts M-12 910.5 - 825.7 + 84.8 1 5 + 4 3.19 21.9%
George Haye Pitts S-1T 817.3 - 750.3 + 67.0 5 8 + 3 2.08 14.3%
Matt Kitson Extra 200 790.0 - 836.2 - 46.2 7 4 - 3 1.29 8.8%
Jake Cook Extra 200 827.8 - 890.8 - 63.0 4 2 - 2 1.10 7.5%
Alan Murphy CAP 231 849.0 - 814.4 + 34.6 3 6 + 3 0.99 6.8%
Simon Wood Pitts S-1S 741.1 - 758.4 - 17.3 10 7 - 3 0.53 3.7%
Stephen Smartt Extra 200 787.6 Hi 748.2 + 39.3 8 9 + 1 0.41 2.8%
Neil Whitehead Slingsby T67M 757.8 - 729.8 + 28.0 9 10 + 1 0.30 2.0%
Maciej Kulaszewski Extra 200 902.8 - 880.9 + 21.9 2 3 + 1 0.19 1.3%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Ruth Scott Slingsby T67M 663.8   704.0 - 40.2 11 11        
Martin Luton RV-8 644.5   686.1 - 41.6 12 12        
Sebastian Zytomski Extra 200 636.7   615.5 + 21.1 13 13        
John Royce Extra 200 602.7   586.8 + 15.9 14 14        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17