ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 3:  Ian Scott

Ranking Index = 12.76

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Sports, 1st Unknown Sequence
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 Duncan Cumberlidge Lo 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 1 883.4 3 -2
  Acro Sport G-TSOL 8.31 7.57 7.12 6.46 7.20 7.47 8.34 7.08 7.78 8.33   569.8    
2 Jake Cook 8.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 0 888.4 2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.08 7.21 6.63 6.46 8.50 8.35 8.34 8.66 5.84 7.37   885.0    
3 Maciej Kulaszewski 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 5.5 0 858.7 4 -1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.86 5.44 7.62 8.56 7.53 8.05 7.01 7.87 7.78 5.94   882.2    
4 Matt Kitson 9.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 0 Hi 927.5 1 +3
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 9.31 7.92 7.62 8.56 7.85 8.05 7.01 7.08 7.30 7.85   853.1    
5 Iain Smith 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 6.0 9.0 1.5 0 790.2 7 -2
  Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ 9.31 7.57 5.64 6.46 7.20 8.05 8.34 5.50 8.75 2.11   846.8    
6 Alan Murphy 8.0 6.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 8.5 7.0 6.0 9.0 1.5 0 804.3 6
  CAP 231 G-IIAI 6.86 6.86 8.11 6.46 7.20 8.05 7.01 5.50 8.75 2.11   791.6    
7 Simon Wood 8.0 HZ 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 0 763.2 9 -2
  Pitts S-1S G-HOON 6.86 HZ 6.63 7.51 7.85 7.47 7.01 7.08 7.78 6.89   799.9    
8 George Haye 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 HZ 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 0 810.4 5 +3
  Pitts S-1T N-697JR 9.31 8.28 7.62 8.56 8.18 HZ 7.67 7.87 7.78 7.37   764.5    
9 Stephen Smartt AV Lo 0.0 6.0 7.5 4.0 2.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2 661.7 12 -3
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 5.07 5.36 6.63 8.04 5.26 4.25 7.67 7.08 6.81 7.37   807.1    
10 Neil Whitehead 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 1 788.0 8 +2
  Slingsby T67M G-CIKS 6.86 CHZ 7.62 6.46 4.61 5.42 6.34 8.66 8.75 7.37   742.9    
11 Ruth Scott 8.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 1 Lo 598.6 13 -2
  Slingsby T67M G-BNSP 6.86 0.00 CHZ 6.46 6.88 7.18 5.68 7.08 7.30 6.42   701.1    
12 Martin Luton 8.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 9.0 8.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 1 692.6 10 +2
  RV-8 G-DAZZ 6.86 CHZ 6.63 6.46 6.88 8.35 8.34 6.29 6.33 3.54   690.3    
13 Sebastian Zytomski 8.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 5.5 7.5 6.5 Hi 8.5 AV 2.0 2 672.9 11 +2
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.08 6.86 7.12 5.41 6.23 7.47 6.34 6.25 HZ 2.59   700.0    
14 John Royce 9.0 4.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 HZ 7.0 7.5 5.0 6.5 1 546.8 14
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 9.31 5.44 CHZ 6.46 6.55 HZ 7.01 7.87 4.87 6.89   669.1    
    2 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 9 2   24
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ 4     29 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark 1    
  PZ to Mark -    
  HZ to Mark -    
  Lo to Mark 2    
  Hi to Mark 1    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
Duncan Cumberlidge Fig-1 8.0 7.5 Lo 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 OK
Acro Sport G-TSOL   8.22 7.88 8.31 7.88 8.95 8.64  
John Royce Fig-3 HZ 4.0 0.0 HZ HZ HZ CHZ
Extra 200 G-EEEK   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Martin Luton Fig-2 0.0 HZ 0.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 CHZ
RV-8 G-DAZZ   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Neil Whitehead Fig-2 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 5.5 7.0 CHZ
Slingsby T67M G-CIKS   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Ruth Scott Fig-3 HZ HZ 0.0 HZ HZ HZ CHZ
Slingsby T67M G-BNSP   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-8 6.0 7.0 Hi 8.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   6.58 6.07 6.25 7.46 5.75 5.36  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-9 6.0 6.0 AVGE 8.5 5.0 6.0 CHZ
Extra 200 G-EEEK   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Stephen Smartt Fig-1 4.0 4.0 AVGE HZ 4.0 HZ OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   5.30 4.98 5.07 5.07 4.91 5.07  
Stephen Smartt Fig-2 0.0 8.0 Lo 0.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   0.00 7.51 5.36 7.18 5.92 7.95  
 
Score anomalies    Ch.Judge  Judge 2  Judge 3  Judge 4  Judge 5  Judge 6
Matt Kitson   845.2 813.7 Hi 927.5 825.8 870.8 813.4
Extra 200 G-EEEK   846.8
Ruth Scott   668.3 700.7 Lo 598.6 708.9 702.9 754.1
Slingsby T67M G-BNSP   690.3
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 6.89, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.48 Panel average mark = 7.10, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.31
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Stephen Smartt Extra 200 678.9 - 748.2 - 69.3 12 9 - 3 2.16 16.9%
Matt Kitson Extra 200 906.8 Hi 836.2 + 70.6 1 4 + 3 1.97 15.4%
Sebastian Zytomski Extra 200 688.6 - 615.5 + 73.1 11 13 + 2 1.84 14.5%
George Haye Pitts S-1T 806.4 - 750.3 + 56.1 5 8 + 3 1.74 13.7%
Ruth Scott Slingsby T67M 624.9 Lo 704.0 - 79.1 13 11 - 2 1.74 13.7%
Neil Whitehead Slingsby T67M 787.2 - 729.8 + 57.4 8 10 + 2 1.22 9.6%
Iain Smith Pitts M-12 789.1 - 825.7 - 36.5 7 5 - 2 0.69 5.4%
Duncan Cumberlidge Acro Sport 869.0 - 898.4 - 29.4 3 1 - 2 0.51 4.0%
Martin Luton RV-8 705.5 - 686.1 + 19.4 10 12 + 2 0.44 3.4%
Maciej Kulaszewski Extra 200 847.8 - 880.9 - 33.0 4 3 - 1 0.29 2.3%
Simon Wood Pitts S-1S 766.0 - 758.4 + 7.6 9 7 - 2 0.16 1.2%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Jake Cook Extra 200 873.3   890.8 - 17.5 2 2        
Alan Murphy CAP 231 801.2   814.4 - 13.2 6 6        
John Royce Extra 200 580.5   586.8 - 6.3 14 14        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17