ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 5:  Nick Buckenham

Ranking Index = 6.41

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Sports, 1st Unknown Sequence
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 Duncan Cumberlidge 9.0 8.5 8.0 6.5 Lo 4.0 7.0 7.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 1 856.0 4 -3
  Acro Sport G-TSOL 8.95 8.38 7.58 6.30 7.15 7.24 7.17 7.95 8.78 8.03   608.0    
2 Jake Cook 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 6.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 0 920.8 1 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.33 7.56 7.98 8.00 6.50 8.50 7.59 7.51 7.44 8.03   902.8    
3 Maciej Kulaszewski 6.0 7.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 0 876.0 2 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.53 6.74 7.58 8.42 7.08 8.08 7.59 7.07 6.99 6.19   906.7    
4 Matt Kitson 8.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 9.0 8.5 7.5 6.5 0 874.4 3 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.54 7.56 6.78 6.72 7.08 7.66 8.44 7.95 7.44 6.65   861.1    
5 Iain Smith 8.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 2.5 0 814.0 5
  Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ 8.54 7.56 6.39 7.15 6.50 8.08 8.02 7.51 7.89 2.96   866.2    
6 Alan Murphy 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 6.0 9.0 8.5 2.0 0 809.1 6
  CAP 231 G-IIAI 8.54 6.74 7.58 6.72 8.24 6.82 5.90 8.39 8.33 2.50   806.6    
7 Simon Wood 8.5 HZ 8.0 7.5 7.5 5.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 5.5 0 734.5 11 -4
  Pitts S-1S G-HOON 8.54 HZ 7.58 7.15 7.66 5.98 7.59 7.07 6.99 5.73   801.2    
8 George Haye 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 HZ 8.0 8.5 8.5 4.5 0 762.0 8
  Pitts S-1T N-697JR 8.95 7.56 6.78 8.42 8.82 HZ 7.59 7.95 8.33 4.81   733.1    
9 Stephen Smartt 4.0 7.0 7.5 8.5 5.5 4.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.5 0 738.1 10 -1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 4.91 5.92 7.18 8.00 5.35 4.72 7.59 4.87 4.31 6.65   763.4    
10 Neil Whitehead 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 1 771.2 7 +3
  Slingsby T67M G-CIKS 6.93 CHZ 5.99 5.02 5.93 7.66 7.17 6.19 7.44 7.11   718.2    
11 Ruth Scott 8.0 0.0 HZ 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 0 705.8 12 -1
  Slingsby T67M G-BNSP 8.14 0.00 HZ 7.57 7.08 8.92 7.17 7.95 8.33 8.03   697.4    
12 Martin Luton 8.5 5.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 5.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 1.0 1 746.4 9 +3
  RV-8 G-DAZZ 8.54 CHZ 7.58 7.15 7.08 5.98 7.59 7.95 7.44 1.58   705.2    
13 Sebastian Zytomski 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 8.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 0.0 1 647.6 13
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.33 5.10 5.99 5.87 5.35 8.50 5.06 5.75 CHZ 0.00   672.4    
14 John Royce 8.5 AV HZ 6.0 8.0 HZ 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 1 604.8 14
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.54 5.17 HZ 5.87 8.24 HZ 7.59 6.63 6.10 8.03   575.8    
    0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 0   18
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ 3     29 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark 1    
  PZ to Mark -    
  HZ to Mark -    
  Lo to Mark 1    
  Hi to Mark -    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
Duncan Cumberlidge Fig-5 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 Lo 4.0 7.0 OK
Acro Sport G-TSOL   7.67 6.20 7.20 7.55 7.15 7.14  
John Royce Fig-2 5.0 6.5 4.0 5.0 AVGE 6.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   5.35 5.70 5.44 4.86 5.17 6.31  
Martin Luton Fig-2 0.0 HZ 0.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 CHZ
RV-8 G-DAZZ   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Neil Whitehead Fig-2 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 5.5 7.0 CHZ
Slingsby T67M G-CIKS   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
Sebastian Zytomski Fig-9 6.0 6.0 AVGE 8.5 5.0 6.0 CHZ
Extra 200 G-EEEK   HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ HZ  
 
Score anomalies (none)    
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 7.23, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.54 Panel average mark = 7.10, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.31
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Martin Luton RV-8 734.1 - 686.1 + 48.0 9 12 + 3 1.63 25.4%
Simon Wood Pitts S-1S 721.1 - 758.4 - 37.3 11 7 - 4 1.53 23.8%
Duncan Cumberlidge Acro Sport 853.5 - 898.4 - 44.9 4 1 - 3 1.16 18.2%
Neil Whitehead Slingsby T67M 761.2 - 729.8 + 31.4 7 10 + 3 1.00 15.7%
Matt Kitson Extra 200 873.6 - 836.2 + 37.4 3 4 + 1 0.35 5.4%
Jake Cook Extra 200 924.1 - 890.8 + 33.3 1 2 + 1 0.29 4.5%
Stephen Smartt Extra 200 725.0 - 748.2 - 23.2 10 9 - 1 0.24 3.8%
Ruth Scott Slingsby T67M 689.9 - 704.0 - 14.1 12 11 - 1 0.16 2.4%
Maciej Kulaszewski Extra 200 875.2 - 880.9 - 5.6 2 3 + 1 0.05 0.8%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Iain Smith Pitts M-12 807.7   825.7 - 18.0 5 5        
Alan Murphy CAP 231 802.4   814.4 - 12.0 6 6        
George Haye Pitts S-1T 751.1   750.3 + 0.8 8 8        
Sebastian Zytomski Extra 200 626.5   615.5 + 11.0 13 13        
John Royce Extra 200 579.9   586.8 - 6.8 14 14        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17