ACRO Single Sequence FPS Analysis for Judge 5:  Nick Buckenham

Ranking Index = 6.36

Junior Nationals 2017, Conington Airfield, 31 Aug - 2 Sept
Judges nation High value
Panel / neutral Low value
Sports, 2nd Unknown Sequence
 
Raw and normalised / FPS revised marks and scores
FP Rank before penalties Fig-1 Fig-2 Fig-3 Fig-4 Fig-5 Fig-6 Fig-7 Fig-8 Fig-9 Fig-10 Posi No RI / FP J-rank Diff
1 George Haye 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 0 1068.8 2 -1
  Pitts S-1T N-697JR 8.34 8.73 8.35 8.29 8.11 8.11 9.13 7.43 6.70 7.02 8.30   695.1    
2 Maciej Kulaszewski 7.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 0 1079.3 1 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 7.24 8.34 8.81 8.75 8.86 8.11 9.13 7.43 8.92 7.85 6.34   1063.9    
3 Martin Luton 6.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 6.5 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 0 978.7 5 -2
  RV-8 G-DAZZ 6.14 8.34 8.35 7.84 6.62 8.11 8.46 7.43 7.44 6.19 8.30   1074.3    
4 Alan Murphy 9.0 8.5 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 HZ 8.0 8.5 0 992.7 4
  CAP 231 G-IIAI 8.34 8.34 8.35 9.65 7.37 8.69 9.13 8.76 HZ 7.85 8.79   975.6    
5 Neil Whitehead 5.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 0 955.5 6 -1
  Slingsby T67M G-CIKS 5.77 7.94 7.89 7.84 6.62 7.54 7.80 7.43 5.96 8.26 8.30   988.7    
6 Simon Wood 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 7.5 9.0 7.5 0 1024.0 3 +3
  Pitts S-1S G-HOON 7.61 7.15 6.50 7.84 6.62 8.11 8.46 8.76 6.70 8.68 7.81   952.7    
7 Ruth Scott 6.5 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 7.5 8.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 0 Lo 872.1 8 -1
  Slingsby T67M G-BNSP 6.50 7.94 6.50 6.03 5.13 7.54 7.80 6.43 5.22 7.02 7.32   1019.3    
8 Jake Cook 7.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.0 Lo 0.0 3.0 8.0 1 836.2 11 -3
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 6.87 4.79 7.42 8.75 8.11 6.97 7.80 6.76 4.63 3.70 8.30   945.2    
9 Iain Smith 8.5 9.0 6.5 9.0 7.5 6.0 Lo 7.0 6.0 HZ 5.0 7.0 1 848.7 9
  Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ 7.97 8.73 6.96 8.75 8.11 5.82 8.40 6.76 HZ 5.36 7.32   909.7    
10 Stephen Smartt 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 4.5 0 931.4 7 +3
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 8.34 7.94 7.42 8.29 7.37 6.97 7.80 6.76 5.22 6.60 4.87   868.2    
11 Sebastian Zytomski 5.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.0 3.0 0 839.9 10 +1
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 5.77 7.94 7.42 6.94 6.62 6.97 6.47 7.76 6.70 6.19 3.40   930.0    
12 Matt Kitson 5.5 8.5 5.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.5 3.0 8.0 HZ 4.0 0 758.4 12
  Extra 200 G-EEEK 5.77 8.34 6.04 6.94 5.88 6.97 8.46 4.76 7.44 HZ 4.38   839.5    
13 Duncan Cumberlidge 5.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 HZ HZ 8.0 5.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 0 691.9 13
  Acro Sport G-TSOL 5.40 7.15 8.81 7.84 HZ HZ 7.80 6.43 6.70 7.02 7.81   762.7    
    0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1   16
 
FPS revised marks Distribution of raw marks
  Mark to CHZ -     30 max None HZ PZ AV 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 10.0
  PZ to CHZ -    
  AV to CHZ -    
  AV to Mark -    
  PZ to Mark -    
  HZ to Mark -    
  Lo to Mark 2    
  Hi to Mark -    

  The 60% rule

-

   
This judge's raw marks
Whole panel after FPS
 
Review of anomalies
Mark anomalies   Ch.Judge Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6 CHZ's
Iain Smith Fig-7 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 Lo 7.0 9.0 OK
Pitts M-12 G-PMIZ   8.99 7.70 7.61 8.51 8.40 9.17  
Jake Cook Fig-9 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.5 Lo 0.0 5.0 OK
Extra 200 G-EEEK   4.72 4.71 3.87 4.75 4.63 5.10  
 
Score anomalies    Ch.Judge  Judge 2  Judge 3  Judge 4  Judge 5  Judge 6
Ruth Scott   982.6 953.0 936.7 910.7 Lo 872.1 Hi 1023.8
Slingsby T67M G-BNSP   945.2 946.0
 
Review of Judge style and RI items
Judging style: Judge Panel 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 Judges average mark = 7.30, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.30 Panel average mark = 7.35, mean spread of marks (2xSD) = 2.18
Pilots not ranked correctly Aeroplane Judge
score
Bias
Hi/Lo
Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
Rank
diff'ce
RI value
this pilot
Percent
of total
  RI elements ranked
  by decreasing size
Stephen Smartt Extra 200 935.2 - 875.5 + 59.7 7 10 + 3 1.77 27.8%
Simon Wood Pitts S-1S 1019.1 - 976.2 + 42.9 3 6 + 3 1.14 17.9%
Jake Cook Extra 200 849.1 - 887.0 - 38.0 11 8 - 3 1.11 17.4%
Ruth Scott Slingsby T67M 881.6 Lo 945.8 - 64.2 8 7 - 1 0.59 9.2%
Martin Luton RV-8 978.1 - 1011.0 - 32.9 5 3 - 2 0.56 8.8%
Maciej Kulaszewski Extra 200 1069.2 - 1014.5 + 54.7 1 2 + 1 0.47 7.3%
Sebastian Zytomski Extra 200 852.4 - 818.7 + 33.7 10 11 + 1 0.36 5.6%
Neil Whitehead Slingsby T67M 957.0 - 994.4 - 37.4 6 5 - 1 0.32 5.1%
George Haye Pitts S-1T 1059.6 - 1065.9 - 6.2 2 1 - 1 0.05 0.8%
Pilots ranked correctly   Judge
score
  Panel
score
Score
difference
Judge
rank
Panel
rank
 
Alan Murphy CAP 231 990.8   1003.0 - 12.2 4 4        
Iain Smith Pitts M-12 860.4   883.7 - 23.3 9 9        
Matt Kitson Extra 200 778.6   751.1 + 27.6 12 12        
Duncan Cumberlidge Acro Sport 718.5   722.9 - 4.4 13 13        
 
 
Calculations by: FairPlay (scoring CJ + CHZ Summary)
Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, ACRO Version 4.2 Build: 18/08/17